Assembling Farrusco

Farrusco is easy to assemble, all you have to do is follow the step-by-step instructions shown on the video.

Components list:
1. 2 3*AA battery holders
2. 2 motors
3. 1 chassis
4. 2 wheels
5. 2 brass shaft adaptors
6. 2 caster wheels
7. 6 spacers
8. 6 M3*8mm screws
9. 6 M3 nuts + washers
10. 4 M3*12mm self tapping screws
11. 2 M4 screws
12. doesn’t exist in the picture.. sorry!
13. 2 switch bumpers with soldered wires and plugs
14. 1 micro servo
15. 2 M3*6mm self tapping screws
16. 2 M3*8mm self tapping screws
17. 1 Sharp Infra-Red Sensor 2Y0A21 (10-80cm)|
18. 1 Infrared sensor jumper wire, 3 pin JST
19. 4 jumper wires
20. 1 PVC sheet of approx. 15 x 7 cm
21. 1 PVC sheet of approx. 3 x 13 cm
22. 1 PVC sheet of approx. 4 x 2 cm
23. 1 Motoruino assembled
24. 1 USB interface (optional)
25. 6 AA batteries (not included)
0000_a-IMG_2789

By clicking the image you will be able to Identify each component.
(items and components are subject to change)

This video shows every step you need to take to correctly assemble the kit:



Check the next page where we show you how to setup Farrusco, there will be more tutorials in the near future.


Click here if you want to check the old tutorial.